Skip to content
Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Tarot about Love


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

tarot-about-love.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Gamned
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Solution coupons
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Jaduda GmbH
INNITY
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
NoBid, Inc.
Adform A/S
Audience Network
Sirdata Cookieless
TOPBOX Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Brid Video DOO
GroupM UK Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
freenet DLS GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
RTB House S.A.
Innovid LLC
MyTraffic
Platform161 B.V.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sonares GmbH
Near Intelligence
IVO Media Ltd
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
MOOT TECHNOLOGY LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Zeta Global
MISSENA
Rockerbox, Inc
BCOVERY SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Adventure Media
Rezonence Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
SheMedia, LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Notify
Outbrain UK Ltd
remerge GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Fandom, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PubMatic, Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Cint AB
MARKETPERF CORP
Smart Adserver
Seeding Alliance GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
congstar GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Comscore B.V.
Opinary GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
AudienceProject Aps
Papirfly AS
Emodo, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Seenthis AB
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dynata LLC
plista GmbH
VECTAURY
Arrivalist Co.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Boldwin LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
INVIBES GROUP
lead alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
NEXD
Magnite, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Axiom Media Connect
Teavaro
SoundCast
GfK SE
Browsi
FeedAd GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
optimise-it GmbH
Octave IP Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Ingenious Technologies AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
EXADS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Audienzz AG
Mediavine, Inc.
Holid AB
Kochava Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Bidmatic Inc
NEORY GmbH
Eskimi
Media16 ltd
SpotX, Inc
RevX
Lupon Media
M32 Connect Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Dentsu A/S
Jellyfish France
Adnami Aps
adWMG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Vidazoo Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Fifty Technology Limited
BusinessClick
Blue Billywig Group BV
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Ask Locala
TargetVideo GmbH
Adpone SL
Ermes
Quantcast
Passendo Aps
AWIN AG
Happydemics
Better Ads GmbH
A Million Ads
Mobfox US LLC
Mobsuccess
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Threedium
Zeit Agency ApS
LoopMe Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
glomex GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Salestring ApS
adQuery
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Showheroes SE
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Jampp LTD
Pubfinity LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
crossvertise GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Placense Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
AcuityAds Inc.
Permutive Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
BILENDI SA
wetter.com GmbH
ad6media
AdSpirit GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
The Kantar Group Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
1plusX AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Adlane LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
Alphonso Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Appush Technologies
Evorra Ltd
ADMAX
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Monet Engine Inc
GeoProve Limited
AdServing Factory srl
Smaato, Inc.
Advisible AB
Pressboard Media Inc
CleverPush GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Weborama
Demandbase, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Realytics
Fyber
Appier PTE Ltd
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Cookie Market LTD
AAX LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adhood.com
WebAds B.V
Wagawin GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Baidu USA
xpln.ai SAS
Converge-Digital
vitrado GmbH
LightBox TV
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Commanders Act
PubWise, LLLP
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
uppr GmbH
Adnuntius AS
3Q nexx GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
ShareThis, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Welect GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Kairion GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Relevant Digital Oy
Roq.ad Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
belboon GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Nielsen International SA
Frameplay Corporation
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Madison Logic, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
MNTN
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Neodata Group srl
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
B2B Media Group GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
GeoEdge
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Verasity Limited
ETARGET SE
ADUX
Mars Media Group
Opti Digital SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Scattered sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Criteo SA
Footballco Media Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MPX GmbH
Sublime
Xandr, Inc.
Sirdata
Gemius SA
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
adbility media GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Sizmek by Amazon
SINGLESPOT SAS
Pelmorex Corp.
Emerse Sverige AB
advanced store GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Betgenius Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Ziff Davis LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Petal Ads
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Majime Mamori LTD
Samba TV, Inc.
Impactify SARL
Viznet
ID Ward Ltd
Adloox SA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Allegro sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
admetrics GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Alkimi
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
mediarithmics SAS
video intelligence AG
Oracle Advertising
Videobyte Inc
Somplo Ltd
BRICKS
Sitewit Corp
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Publica LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Realeyes OU
BLIINK SAS
Arkeero
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
PML Innovative Media
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Adhese
Adsolutions BV
Smartology Limited
AdColony, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Natexo Spain
Anteriad, LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
ividence
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
IPONWEB GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
OnAudience Ltd
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
UniCredit S.p.A.
Next Media SRL
Objective Partners BV
Sayollo Media LTD
The Trade Desk
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
digidip GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
AuDigent
Clinch Labs LTD
Offerista Group GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Strossle International AB
Exit Bee Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Insticator, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
MEDIAMETRIE
Prebid.org
Playrcart Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Samsung Ads
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Delta Projects AB
GADSME
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
YouGov
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AudienceRun corp
BidBerry SRL
Stream Eye OOD
Click Tech Limited
Tredia Solutions SL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Aniview LTD
Voxnest Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Ezoic Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
DNA-I.COM
Novatiq limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Frii ApS
ViewPay
Market Resource Partners LLC
Truvid Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Between Exchange
Refine Direct Srl
Flashtalking, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
YieldLift LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Audiohook Corporation
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Factor Eleven GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Live Data Solutions SL
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Content Ignite
Kargo Global Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Samba TV UK Limited
LiveRamp
Improve Digital
AUDIOMOB LTD
Convo Ink
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Skimbit Ltd
Kayzen
Alphalyr SAS
Synamedia
Seedtag Advertising S.L
BSmartData GmbH
Cluep LLC
ARMIS SAS
Adxperience SAS
TX Group AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Confiant Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
OneTag Limited
PROXISTORE
AdDefend GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Google Advertising Products
Vidcrunch LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
twiago GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Resono B.V.
Wizaly
Converto AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
zeotap GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Arcspire Limited
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Konodrac S.L.
Query Click Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ensighten
ID5 Technology Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INVIDI technologies AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Attributy
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
VUUKLE DMCC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
OpenX
Simplifi Holdings Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
IQM CORPORATION
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DeepIntent, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Semasio GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Media Square
AdInMo LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
OneFootball GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Ein Rad AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Sportradar AG
Bannernow, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
NAG SA
Goldbach Group AG
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Playwire LLC
Viafoura Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
adnanny.com SLU
Hubvisor
EMX Digital, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
MGID Inc.
AdView
Teroa S.A.
Kiosked Ltd
ADventori SAS
PulsePoint, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Skoiy
Hurra Communications GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Bababam
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Yieldlove GmbH
Bidstack Limited
HyperTV Inc.
iPROM
33Across
Online Solution
SelectMedia International LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Clipr
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Vidoomy Media SL
GP One GmbH
Kubient Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Nubo LTD
Nexx360
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Bannerflow AB
Beachfront Media LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
A.Mob
Blue
Reliz LTD
Habu
Nativo, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Underdog Media LLC
REMAILME
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Nativery Srl
Dailymotion SA
adality GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Roku Advertising Services
MediaMath, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
AirGrid LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Protected Media LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Wunderkind Corporation
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Cuebiq
EASY Marketing GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Blis Global Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
BeOp
Telecoming S.A.
netzeffekt GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Bidtellect, Inc
Justpremium BV
LiveIntent Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Meson Mediation LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Duplo Media AS
Pexi B.V.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
WebMedia
AiCreo S.r.l.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
mainADV Srl
Venatus Media Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Amazon Advertising
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Unblockia SL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
First-id
Sharethrough, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
: Tappx
Amnet GmbH
AntVoice
TAPTAP Digital SL
eBay Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
Keymantics
Quality Media Network GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Digital Squad
Playhill Limited
Automattic Ads
Kwanko
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Jetpack Digital LLC
Covatic Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Moloco, Inc.
JS Web Production
PIA Advertising GmbH
Adikteev
Onfocus (Adagio)
Discover-Tech ltd
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
ARKHEUS
Amobee Inc.
Digital East GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Cavai AS & UK
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
The MediaGrid Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
OnProspects Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
digitalAudience B.V.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Eulerian Technologies
HUMAN
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
152 Media LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Alliance Gravity Data Media
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Madington
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Webgains GmbH
streaMonkey GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Triapodi Ltd.
Synkd Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Golden Bees
Dentsu Italia SpA
Skaze
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
RevJet
agof studies
iProspect GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Snigel Web Services Limited
C WIRE AG
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
SpearAd GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
DynAdmic
Good-Loop Ltd
Acxiom
Claritas LLC
StackAdapt
Celtra, Inc.
Knorex
audio content & control GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Adssets AB
Adtelligent Inc.
Smart Traffik
Kairos Fire
Azerion Holding B.V.
YOC AG
Turk Telekom
Gamesight Inc
Dable Inc.
Experian LTD
Epsilon
emetriq GmbH
Njuice AB
Unicredit BankAustria AG
TabMo SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
NEURAL.ONE
Mindlytix SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Norstat AS
Duration Media, LLC.
Audiencerate LTD
Spoods GmbH
Teads France SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
Apester Ltd
SunMedia
Always-Computing SAS
CIBLECLIC
United Internet Media GmbH
ADSOCY
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/tarot-about-love.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding tarot-about-love.com



Email:

At Tarot about Love, accessible from https://www.tarot-about-love.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Tarot about Love and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Tarot about Love. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Tarot about Love follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Tarot about Love uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Tarot about Love.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Tarot about Love, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Tarot about Love has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Tarot about Love’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Tarot about Love does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.